[01.31.09] The Honey Boys will Dominate 2009

honey-boys

Excellent Entertainment has made the bold statement, that their new group “Honey Boys,” will dominate the K-Pop scene in 2009. Funny, because I haven’t heard anything about them, yet they already have an MV out, as well as a CD. And who the hell is Excellent Entertainment? Anyway, the “Honey Boys,” consists of 2 members (profiles below) and well, bold claims of domination won’t make a difference. They kind of, pretty much, suck.

Si Woo (시우)
Position: Rapper
Real Name: Kang Byeong Soo (강병수)
Born: February 18, 1984

Sinnan (신난)
Position: Vocalist
Real Name: Lee Chang Min (이창민)
Born: October 18, 1985

Album: “Honey Boys – Sweet”
Genre: Electronic / Dance / Pop
Release Date: January 27, 2009

Credit: Allkpop

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: